7734 Williams St Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $397,058 - $431,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7734 Williams St, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $413,765, approximately $369 per square foot. 7734 Williams St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Rabel Arlene M
Bought by
Jones Jason M and Jones Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,250
Outstanding Balance
$155,837
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Hyle Edward E
Bought by
Hyle Edward E and Hyle Thelma May
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1987
Sold by
J M Corporation
Bought by
Hyle Edward E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
10.35%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jason M | $245,000 | Homefirst Title Co | |
| Hyle Edward E | -- | -- | |
| Hyle Edward E | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Jason M | $208,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hyle Edward E | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,407 | $303,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,407 | $281,300 | $141,700 | $139,600 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $270,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,083 | $259,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $244,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,902 | $240,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,395 | $236,200 | $111,700 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $231,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $226,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $222,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map