7735 166th St Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,263,000 - $1,324,030
Studio
--
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7735 166th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 and is currently estimated at $1,300,758, approximately $691 per square foot. 7735 166th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 154, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and Al-Mamoor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
77-35 166Th Street Llc
Bought by
Hou Jung-Fang and Hou Yen-Chi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Ettedgui David
Bought by
77-35 166Th Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Vukmirovits Veronica In and Zweig Bella Decd
Bought by
Ettedgui David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,900
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hou Jung-Fang | $615,000 | -- | |
| 77-35 166Th Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ettedgui David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ettedgui David | $351,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,001 | $52,778 | $13,081 | $39,697 |
| 2025 | $9,436 | $49,794 | $11,870 | $37,924 |
| 2024 | $9,436 | $46,978 | $11,932 | $35,046 |
| 2023 | $9,541 | $46,978 | $12,428 | $34,550 |
| 2022 | $6,980 | $64,860 | $19,080 | $45,780 |
| 2021 | $9,256 | $67,440 | $19,080 | $48,360 |
| 2020 | $8,779 | $68,400 | $19,080 | $49,320 |
| 2019 | $8,189 | $64,620 | $19,080 | $45,540 |
| 2018 | $7,980 | $39,148 | $11,778 | $27,370 |
| 2017 | $7,920 | $38,851 | $16,024 | $22,827 |
| 2016 | $7,327 | $38,851 | $16,024 | $22,827 |
| 2015 | $4,421 | $34,579 | $17,690 | $16,889 |
| 2014 | $4,421 | $32,624 | $20,028 | $12,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map