7735 County Road 43 Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $329,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7735 County Road 43, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $263,421, approximately $332 per square foot. 7735 County Road 43 is a home with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $12,820 | $2,700 | $10,120 |
| 2024 | $383 | $6,470 | $1,700 | $4,770 |
| 2023 | $383 | $6,470 | $1,700 | $4,770 |
| 2022 | $515 | $8,130 | $1,430 | $6,700 |
| 2021 | $510 | $8,360 | $1,470 | $6,890 |
| 2020 | $558 | $8,780 | $890 | $7,890 |
| 2019 | $550 | $8,780 | $890 | $7,890 |
| 2018 | $454 | $8,780 | $890 | $7,890 |
| 2017 | $453 | $7,010 | $830 | $6,180 |
| 2016 | $345 | $5,320 | $790 | $4,530 |
| 2015 | $348 | $5,320 | $790 | $4,530 |
| 2014 | $324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map