7735 E 2 Mile Rd White Cloud, MI 49349
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
420
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7735 E 2 Mile Rd, White Cloud, MI 49349 and is currently estimated at $158,223, approximately $376 per square foot. 7735 E 2 Mile Rd is a home with nearby schools including White Cloud Elementary School, White Cloud Junior High School, and White Cloud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Feringa Roger
Bought by
Wiseman Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiseman Paul | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $327 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $306 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |