7735 E Jack Oak Rd Tucson, AZ 85756
Estimated Value: $386,224 - $414,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,338
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7735 E Jack Oak Rd, Tucson, AZ 85756 and is currently estimated at $400,056, approximately $171 per square foot. 7735 E Jack Oak Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Vail Academy and High School, Desert Willow Elementary School, and Rincon Vista Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Title Security Agency Of Arizona
Bought by
Giordano Guyle B and Giordano Leaudrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,194
Outstanding Balance
$153,436
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$246,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Title Security Agency Of Arizona
Bought by
Lennar Arizona Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giordano Guyle B | $224,000 | Ttise | |
| Lennar Arizona Inc | $1,375,000 | Ttise |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |