7735 SW 56th Ave Unit D Miami, FL 33143
South Miami-Kendall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $382,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7735 SW 56th Ave Unit D, Miami, FL 33143 and is currently estimated at $347,847, approximately $517 per square foot. 7735 SW 56th Ave Unit D is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $137,286 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $959 | $133,417 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $959 | $129,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $963 | $125,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $945 | $122,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $924 | $120,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $880 | $117,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $803 | $115,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $786 | $113,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $777 | $110,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $789 | $110,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map