P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Philip Herman, CCIM
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $365,505 - $425,000
4 bedrooms,2 1/2 baths, full basement, open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, walk in closets in every bedroom. 2nd floor utility room.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Philip Herman, CCIM
RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists License #0000248397 Listed on: 11/20/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh 2015-2 Borrower Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties One Llc | $169,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Parikh Nalin | -- | Prominent Title Agency Llc | |
| Parikh Nalin | $211,942 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc | $31,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amh 2015-2 Borrower Llc | $477,729,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parikh Nalin | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parikh Nalin | $168,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | Off Market | $169,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | Sold | $169,000 | -6.1% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2013 01/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2012 11/20/12 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,456 | $102,870 | $13,630 | $89,240 |
| 2024 | $4,456 | $102,870 | $13,630 | $89,240 |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $102,870 | $13,630 | $89,240 |
| 2022 | $3,867 | $75,530 | $13,630 | $61,900 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $72,920 | $13,630 | $59,290 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $72,920 | $13,630 | $59,290 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $59,610 | $12,810 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $59,610 | $12,810 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $2,874 | $59,610 | $12,810 | $46,800 |
| 2016 | $2,993 | $59,150 | $12,810 | $46,340 |
| 2015 | $2,977 | $59,150 | $12,810 | $46,340 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $62,030 | $13,430 | $48,600 |
| 2013 | $2,288 | $58,540 | $14,090 | $44,450 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Philip Herman, CCIM
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Craig Kellogg
Agora Realty Group
(937) 901-8500
59 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1336281
APN: P6461-063-000-070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.