7736 N Round Barn Rd Williamsburg, IN 47393
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $233,479
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7736 N Round Barn Rd, Williamsburg, IN 47393 and is currently estimated at $206,240, approximately $125 per square foot. 7736 N Round Barn Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Northeastern Elementary School, Northeastern Middle School, and Northeastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Klingman Kevin L and Klingman Kimberly S
Bought by
Klingman Kevin L and Klingman Kimberly S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klingman Kevin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $140,900 | $47,000 | $93,900 |
| 2024 | $1,336 | $130,200 | $47,000 | $83,200 |
| 2023 | $12 | $118,700 | $40,400 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $115,300 | $34,600 | $80,700 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $104,600 | $31,700 | $72,900 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $99,600 | $31,300 | $68,300 |
| 2019 | $968 | $103,500 | $35,200 | $68,300 |
| 2018 | $946 | $101,500 | $35,900 | $65,600 |
| 2017 | $976 | $101,900 | $39,300 | $62,600 |
| 2016 | $956 | $95,300 | $40,800 | $54,500 |
| 2014 | $860 | $91,000 | $42,100 | $48,900 |
| 2013 | $860 | $86,000 | $38,000 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map