7736 Thomas Ave Bridgeview, IL 60455
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7736 Thomas Ave, Bridgeview, IL 60455 and is currently estimated at $227,742, approximately $296 per square foot. 7736 Thomas Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bridgeview Elementary School, Argo Community High School, and Aqsa School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $21,000 | $4,529 | $16,471 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $21,000 | $4,529 | $16,471 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $21,000 | $4,529 | $16,471 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $14,495 | $4,026 | $10,469 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $14,493 | $4,025 | $10,468 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $14,493 | $4,025 | $10,468 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $13,149 | $3,774 | $9,375 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $13,149 | $3,774 | $9,375 |
| 2017 | $2,730 | $13,149 | $3,774 | $9,375 |
| 2016 | $3,106 | $12,465 | $3,270 | $9,195 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $12,465 | $3,270 | $9,195 |
| 2014 | $2,335 | $12,465 | $3,270 | $9,195 |
| 2013 | $3,245 | $14,025 | $3,270 | $10,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map