7737 Bryce Rd Kenockee, MI 48006
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $529,359
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7737 Bryce Rd, Kenockee, MI 48006 and is currently estimated at $511,180, approximately $217 per square foot. 7737 Bryce Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Yale Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Prices Carl Edward
Bought by
Gura Steven G and Priess Ggura Michelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gura Steven G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,584 | $293,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $270,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $277,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $225,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $184,700 | $8,900 | $175,800 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $164,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,081 | $164,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $147,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $147,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,800 | $9,100 | $110,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,800 | $10,500 | $100,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map