7738 E Roland Cir Mesa, AZ 85207
Las Sendas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,755 - $742,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7738 E Roland Cir, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $709,689, approximately $337 per square foot. 7738 E Roland Cir is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Las Sendas Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Goyen Hub and Goyen Suzanne Patricia
Bought by
Goyen Hub W and Goyen Suzanne P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Goyen Hub
Bought by
Goyen Hub and Goyen Suzanne Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Kersels Michael G and Kersels Joni S
Bought by
Goyen Hub
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,348
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Blandford Homes Llc
Bought by
Kersels Michael G and Kersels Joni S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,650
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goyen Hub W | -- | None Available | |
| Goyen Hub | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Goyen Hub | $480,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Kersels Michael G | $255,205 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goyen Hub | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kersels Michael G | $229,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,450 | $41,048 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,462 | $39,093 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,462 | $53,100 | $10,620 | $42,480 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $37,200 | $7,440 | $29,760 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $36,300 | $7,260 | $29,040 |
| 2020 | $3,417 | $34,300 | $6,860 | $27,440 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $31,100 | $6,220 | $24,880 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $30,460 | $6,090 | $24,370 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $30,620 | $6,120 | $24,500 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $29,170 | $5,830 | $23,340 |
| 2015 | $2,714 | $29,570 | $5,910 | $23,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map