7738 Sunset Ct SE Caledonia, MI 49316
Estimated Value: $949,000 - $1,098,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,393
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7738 Sunset Ct SE, Caledonia, MI 49316 and is currently estimated at $1,019,573, approximately $300 per square foot. 7738 Sunset Ct SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Caledonia Elementary School, Duncan Lake Middle School, and Kraft Meadows Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Nitzsche Michael H and Nitzsche Debra A
Bought by
Nitzsche Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Riverland Farms Partnership
Bought by
Nitzsche Michael H and Nitzsche Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nitzsche Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nitzsche Michael H | $56,000 | Metropolitan Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,452 | $496,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $65 | $475,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,171 | $416,900 | $0 | $0 |