7739 Fairview Ave Willoughby, OH 44094
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7739 Fairview Ave, Willoughby, OH 44094 and is currently estimated at $200,348, approximately $189 per square foot. 7739 Fairview Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kirtland Elementary School, Kirtland Middle School, and Kirtland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Hetrick Terry and Hetrick Michael
Bought by
Johnson Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Thomas V
Bought by
Hetrick Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Thomas V and Johnson Betty J
Bought by
Johnson Thomas and Johnson Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Johnson Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Hetrick Terry | -- | Western Reserve Title Co Ltd | |
| Johnson Thomas | -- | State Title Company | |
| Johnson Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,230 | $16,670 | $44,560 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,230 | $16,670 | $44,560 |
| 2023 | $4,198 | $40,090 | $14,420 | $25,670 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $40,090 | $14,420 | $25,670 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $40,090 | $14,420 | $25,670 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $32,070 | $11,540 | $20,530 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $32,070 | $11,540 | $20,530 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $36,030 | $16,150 | $19,880 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $36,030 | $16,150 | $19,880 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $36,030 | $16,150 | $19,880 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $36,030 | $16,150 | $19,880 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $36,030 | $16,150 | $19,880 |
| 2013 | $2,167 | $36,030 | $16,150 | $19,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map