NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $113,601 - $182,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,446 Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 10, 2020

Last sale price $22,000 $9 Per Sq Ft

Est. 527% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,070 / mo

About This Home

Motivated seller! Great property for an investment or owner occupied. Separate utilities, newer roof, furnace. Low taxes!! Convenient to shops and 787. There is off street parking in the back. You will get you money back with a little TLC. Setup your appointment today! Owner is Real Estate Salesperson. Fair Condition, Special Assessment Description: Estimated

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
774 2Nd Avenue Inc
Bought by
S & Hl Properties1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$137,900

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2019
Closed on
Feb 15, 2020
Sold by
Koljenovic Aljija and Jervic Verdin
Bought by
774 2Nd Avenue Inc
Seller's Agent
Marion Lopatniuk
All in 1 Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
non-member non member
NON MLS OFFICE
List Price
$40,000
Sold Price
$22,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
33.58%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2019
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Elite Restructuring Llc
Bought by
Koljenovic Aljija and Jevric Verdin
Seller's Agent
Marion Lopatniuk
All in 1 Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
non-member non member
NON MLS OFFICE
List Price
$40,000
Sold Price
$22,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Maxwell Michael S
Bought by
Elite Restructuring Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
4.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
S & Hl Properties1 Llc $110,000 None Available
S & Hl Properties1 Llc $110,000 None Available
S & Hl Properties1 Llc $110,000 None Available
774 2Nd Avenue Inc -- None Available
774 2Nd Avenue Inc -- None Available
774 2Nd Avenue Inc -- None Available
Koljenovic Aljija $22,000 Chicago Title
Koljenovic Aljija $22,000 Chicago Title
Koljenovic Aljija $22,000 Chicago Title
Elite Restructuring Llc $36,000 --
Elite Restructuring Llc $36,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Elite Restructuring Llc $35,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/10/2020 01/10/20 Sold $22,000 -45.0% $9 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/19/2019 11/19/19 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2019 09/17/19 Price Changed $40,000 0.0% $16 / Sq Ft
09/17/2019 09/17/19 For Sale $40,000 -11.1% $16 / Sq Ft
08/13/2019 08/13/19 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2019 08/07/19 Price Changed $45,000 -10.0% $18 / Sq Ft
06/25/2019 06/25/19 For Sale $50,000 -- $20 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,021 $88,000 $8,800 $79,200
2024 $4,021 $88,000 $8,800 $79,200
2023 $3,943 $88,000 $8,800 $79,200
2022 $3,837 $88,000 $8,800 $79,200
2021 $1,002 $88,000 $8,800 $79,200
2020 $1,814 $88,000 $8,800 $79,200
2019 $2,186 $88,000 $8,800 $79,200
2018 $2,186 $88,000 $8,800 $79,200
2017 $2,162 $88,000 $8,800 $79,200
2016 $3,119 $88,000 $8,800 $79,200
2015 -- $88,000 $8,800 $79,200
2014 -- $88,000 $8,800 $79,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.