NOT LISTED FOR SALE

774 Brook Ave Unit B Bronx, NY 10451

Woodstock Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $366,330 - $503,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
1993 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 2, 2024

Last sale price $300,000 $278 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,102 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Balcony
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3-minute walk to Flynn Playground

About This Home

As of January 2024

Absolutely beautiful bright renovation!!!!Welcome home to this oversized centrally located condo. Easy commute to manhattan close to every form of transportation. Plenty of room for the kids to play in the closed court yard. Will not last!!!! ConstructionDescription: Aluminum Siding,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Edward Gallagher

AmeriHome Realty Corp. Brokerage Phone: (718) 654-4026 License #10401210553 Listed on: 03/09/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Rebecca Namdar

Blue Island Homes NY LLC License #10401361943

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,700

Year Built

  • Built in 1993 | Remodeled in 2019

HOA Fees

  • $750 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Garden Apartment
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony
  • Patio

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Property is near public transit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02360-1115

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include exterior maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,700

Year Built

Built in 1993 | Remodeled in 2019

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$750 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Garden Apartment
  • Property SubType: Condominium
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Year Built Effective: 2019
  • Attribution Contact: (718) 654-4026
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Year Renovated: 2019

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1080
  • AtticDescription: None
  • SquareFootage: 1080.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Municipality

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Aluminum Siding

• Hot Water: Gas Stand Alone
  • NumberOfHeatingZones: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Exterior Maintenance
  • Association Fee: 750
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • DevelopmentName: Melrose Court Condo

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Park, Near Public Transportation

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 02360-1115
  • Property Attached: Yes

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1700
  • Tax Map Number: 02360-1115

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Call Listing Agent
  • High School: Call Listing Agent
  • Middle School District: City of New York

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Roman Monica
Bought by
Alvarez Carmen and Alvarez Rafael
Current Estimated Value
$416,833

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,538
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$136,295

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alvarez Carmen $310,000 --
Alvarez Carmen $310,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alvarez Carmen $288,000
Closed Alvarez Carmen $288,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/29/2024 11/29/24 Off Market $300,000 -- --
01/02/2024 01/02/24 Sold $300,000 +13.2% $278 / Sq Ft
04/14/2023 04/14/23 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2023 03/09/23 For Sale $265,000 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,547 $8,012 $189 $7,823
2025 $1,547 $7,702 $197 $7,505
2024 $1,547 $7,700 $234 $7,466
2023 $1,523 $7,500 $264 $7,236
2022 $1,413 $18,341 $695 $17,646
2021 $0 $15,411 $695 $14,716
2020 $1,359 $14,533 $695 $13,838
2019 $1,342 $14,187 $695 $13,492
2018 $1,041 $6,250 $323 $5,927
2017 $765 $5,897 $331 $5,566
2016 $108 $5,564 $346 $5,218
2015 $74 $5,348 $449 $4,899
2014 $74 $5,348 $539 $4,809
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY6236523

OneKey® MLS

APN: 02360-1115

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.