774 Colonial St Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $384,454 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 774 Colonial St, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $416,864, approximately $342 per square foot. 774 Colonial St is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Shelledy Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Valley Wide Development Llc
Bought by
Woodward Lila J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,656
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$383,208
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodward Lila J | $162,712 | Meridian Land Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodward Lila J | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,217 | $20,860 | $6,690 | $14,170 |
| 2024 | $1,022 | $19,230 | $5,510 | $13,720 |
| 2023 | $1,022 | $19,230 | $5,510 | $13,720 |
| 2022 | $886 | $17,640 | $4,170 | $13,470 |
| 2021 | $893 | $18,150 | $4,290 | $13,860 |
| 2020 | $729 | $16,310 | $4,400 | $11,910 |
| 2019 | $695 | $16,310 | $4,400 | $11,910 |
| 2018 | $548 | $13,320 | $3,960 | $9,360 |
| 2017 | $526 | $13,320 | $3,960 | $9,360 |
| 2016 | $455 | $12,780 | $3,740 | $9,040 |
| 2015 | $461 | $12,780 | $3,740 | $9,040 |
| 2014 | $445 | $12,420 | $3,580 | $8,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map