$500,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026

774 Dividing Creek Rd Arnold, MD 21012

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,236 Sq Ft
1.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$224 Per Sq Ft

32% Below List Price

189 on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • 1.26 Acre Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Severn River Middle School Rated 9+
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

Price reduction. SPRING MARKET IS HERE!
Welcome to a Home Full of Memories and Possibilities!
For the first time in 67 years, this cherished home is ready for a New Vision!
A screened porch and Florida Room extend the living spaces front and back. Inside, the traditional parlor and separate dining room are divided by the stairway to the upper level. The spacious kitchen offers plenty of room for a large table or cozy sitting area—perfect for gatherings. Off the kitchen, you’ll find the Florida room, laundry area, and full bath. Upstairs, three generous bedrooms and a large, full bath complete the layout. With its solid footprint, the home offers flexibility to reimagine and adapt to today’s lifestyle.
Sited on1.26 acres, the property is framed by mature trees, shrubs, and broad grassy areas ideal for play, gardening, or quiet relaxation. Outbuildings include a two-story barn (lower level can serve as garage), double shed, a fenced section of yard, gravel parking pad for 4-5 vehicles and a gravel driveway which accommodates 2 vehicles. If you’re seeking a property that combines character, history, and opportunity, this home is ready to welcome you.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah Wade

(443) 274-1900 deborah@deborahwade.net RE/MAX Executive Brokerage Phone: 4432741900 License #623706 Listed on: 09/27/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

David Orso

(443) 372-7171 david@davidorso.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty License #631291

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,647

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 1.26 Acre Lot
  • Infill Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Cleared Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Back Yard Fenced, Front and Side Yard
  • Property is in good condition
  • Property is zoned R2

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 020300003510900

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,647

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

1.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Accessibility Features: Ramp - Main Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 9/27/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Icemaker, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Dryer - Gas
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Family Room Off Kitchen, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Table Space, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Partial, Dirt Floor, Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Poured Concrete, Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 3530
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2236
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 234.79
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2236
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1294
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1294
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed, Storage Barn/Shed
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Chimney Cap(s), Outbuilding(s)

• Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Crushed Stone, Gravel Driveway

• High School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • High School: BROADNECK

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Partially, Rear, Wood
  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Cleared, Front Yard, Landscaping, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.26
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 54886.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Enclosed, Porch(es), Screened
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: R2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4647.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020300003510900
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $500,000 -4.8% $224 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $525,000 -4.4% $235 / Sq Ft
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Price Changed $549,000 -8.3% $246 / Sq Ft
10/19/2025 10/19/25 Price Changed $599,000 -11.3% $268 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Price Changed $675,000 -8.2% $302 / Sq Ft
09/27/2025 09/27/25 For Sale $735,000 -- $329 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,725 $404,267 -- --
2024 $2,725 $389,700 $277,600 $112,100
2023 $2,648 $382,367 $0 $0
2022 $2,480 $375,033 $0 $0
2021 $2,351 $367,700 $257,600 $110,100
2020 $2,351 $353,167 $0 $0
2019 $2,306 $338,633 $0 $0
2018 $2,185 $324,100 $207,600 $116,500
2017 $2,133 $293,500 $0 $0
2016 -- $262,900 $0 $0
2015 -- $232,300 $0 $0
2014 -- $232,300 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDAA2125962

Bright MLS

APN: 03-000-03510900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.