Estimated Value: $1,540,000 - $1,638,280
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,543
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 774 E Flint Rock Way, Ivins, UT 84738 and is currently estimated at $1,600,093, approximately $451 per square foot. 774 E Flint Rock Way is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Red Mountain School, Snow Canyon Middle School, and Lava Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Green Gary W and Green Merry D
Bought by
Stordahl John D and Stordahl Shanna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,872
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,362,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Kingsbury Development Llc
Bought by
Norton Development Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stordahl John D | -- | Vanguard Ttl Ins Agcy Llc St | |
| Norton Development Co | -- | Southern Utah Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stordahl John D | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,979 | $878,130 | $227,150 | $650,980 |
| 2023 | $5,689 | $833,745 | $215,600 | $618,145 |
| 2022 | $5,175 | $713,900 | $157,850 | $556,050 |
| 2021 | $4,559 | $934,200 | $209,000 | $725,200 |
| 2020 | $4,351 | $844,000 | $209,000 | $635,000 |
| 2019 | $4,490 | $851,500 | $187,000 | $664,500 |
| 2018 | $4,422 | $431,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,196 | $398,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $256,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $182,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map