Estimated Value: $887,013 - $986,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 774 E Riverchase Way, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $936,253, approximately $334 per square foot. 774 E Riverchase Way is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Cecil D. Andrus Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Barbour and Jerry
Bought by
Barbour Jill and Barbour Jerry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbour Jill | -- | Naylor And Hales Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $779,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,144 | $764,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $815,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $876,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $631,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $494,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,497 | $463,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,576 | $445,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,271 | $399,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,242 | $378,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,131 | $363,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $296,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records