774 Forster Ave Sebastian, FL 32958
Sebastian Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,334 - $321,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 774 Forster Ave, Sebastian, FL 32958 and is currently estimated at $290,584, approximately $224 per square foot. 774 Forster Ave is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Sebastian Elementary School, Sebastian River Middle School, and Sebastian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Bertrand Michael L and Bertrand Marsha Lynn
Bought by
Bertrand Michael L and Bertrand Marsha L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Choate Lucille L
Bought by
Bertrand Michael L and Bertrand Marsha Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,906
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$234,678
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertrand Michael L | -- | Attorney | |
| Bertrand Michael L | $146,000 | Security First Title Partner |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History