NOT LISTED FOR SALE

774 Fritztown Rd Reading, PA 19608

Estimated Value: $237,000 - $279,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2016

Last sale price $67,000 $43 Per Sq Ft

Est. 294% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,553 / mo

177 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Attic
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Wilson High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Porch

About This Home

As of July 2016

Single home in Wilson School with a large 25x28 two car garage. Low taxes. Three private bedrooms and a large unfinished attic that could become a 4th bedroom. First floor laundry room and a full basement. Close to shopping centers and restaurants. Needs some TLC and updated.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Seyfert

tseyfert60@yahoo.com Century 21 Gold License #RS310687 Listed on: 01/19/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Gail Smith-Rader

(610) 777-2500 gcsmithrader@aim.com Smith-Rader Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1909

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is in below average condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Replacement Windows
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Attic

Flooring

  • Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0981
  • Assessor Parcel Number 80-4375-07-58-0981

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1909

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Farmhouse/National Folk
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1909
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Fully Carpeted, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Window Features: Replacement
  • Fireplace: No
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Attic
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1568
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1568
  • Net Sq Ft: 1568.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 50.96
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1568
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Shed
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 2
  • Parking Features: Street
  • Garage Features: Oversized
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: On Street, Driveway, Detached Garage

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 54300.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 31000.00
  • Lot Features: Level, Front Yard, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9583.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Condition: Below Average
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1568158
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3034.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 80-4375-07-58-0981
  • Tax Lot: 0981
  • Tax Year: 2016

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WILSON

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Rodriguez Antonio Casiano and Casiano Antonio
Bought by
Rodriguez Antonio Casiano
Current Estimated Value
$264,024

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/29/2016 07/29/16 Sold $67,000 -16.1% $43 / Sq Ft
07/14/2016 07/14/16 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2016 07/09/16 Price Changed $79,900 -20.0% $51 / Sq Ft
05/31/2016 05/31/16 Price Changed $99,900 -20.7% $64 / Sq Ft
04/07/2016 04/07/16 Price Changed $125,900 -7.4% $80 / Sq Ft
01/19/2016 01/19/16 For Sale $135,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,739 $85,300 $31,000 $54,300
2024 $3,650 $85,300 $31,000 $54,300
2023 $3,477 $85,300 $31,000 $54,300
2022 $3,392 $85,300 $31,000 $54,300
2021 $3,273 $85,300 $31,000 $54,300
2020 $3,273 $85,300 $31,000 $54,300
2019 $3,180 $85,300 $31,000 $54,300
2018 $3,152 $85,300 $31,000 $54,300
2017 $3,099 $85,300 $31,000 $54,300
2016 $927 $85,300 $31,000 $54,300
2015 $927 $85,300 $31,000 $54,300
2014 $927 $85,300 $31,000 $54,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003890899

Bright MLS

APN: 80-4375-07-58-0981

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.