NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,671,248 - $2,213,000

Studio
-- Bath
3,262 Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 774 Greene Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221 and is currently estimated at $1,851,312, approximately $567 per square foot. 774 Greene Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 308 Clara Cardwell, Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9, and Unity Preparatory Charter School of Brooklyn.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
774 Mcmait Realty Llc
Bought by
774 Greene Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,851,312

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Maitland Fitzroy
Bought by
774 Mcmait Realty Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Hudson Marva P
Bought by
Maitland Fitzroy and Maitland Sandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$831,600
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Hudson Marva
Bought by
Hudson Marva

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Home Money Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Hudson Marva P and Hudson Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,350
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
774 Greene Llc $1,400,000 --
774 Mcmait Realty Llc -- --
Maitland Fitzroy $1,188,000 --
Hudson Marva -- --
Hudson Marva P $200,000 --
Home Money Enterprises Inc $36,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Maitland Fitzroy $831,600
Previous Owner Hudson Marva P $198,350
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $10,807 $110,340 $12,900 $97,440
2025 $10,475 $83,940 $12,900 $71,040
2024 $10,475 $66,300 $12,900 $53,400
2023 $10,314 $58,620 $12,900 $45,720
2022 $9,582 $48,000 $12,900 $35,100
2021 $6,111 $29,040 $12,900 $16,140
2020 $3,067 $29,400 $12,900 $16,500
2019 $5,786 $27,660 $12,900 $14,760
2018 $5,406 $26,520 $12,900 $13,620
2017 $7,217 $56,745 $9,702 $47,043
2016 $7,240 $56,162 $12,035 $44,127
2015 $4,398 $52,002 $13,407 $38,595
2014 $4,398 $48,150 $14,850 $33,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.