S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sue Campbell
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
(318) 470-4030
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $300,417
With fall coming you will love to cozy up to your fireplace on the patio in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the prestigious gated Cypress Bend subdivision of Bossier City, LA. This exquisite brick residence combines comfort and style within a single-story layout ,creating an inviting and practical living environment. Thoughtfully designed mostly open-concept floor plan where the spacious family room seamlessly flows into the formal dining area and breakfast nook perfect for both casual meals and sophisticated gatherings. The heart of the home, the kitchen, boasts brand new appliances and granite countertops making meal preparation a delight.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 318-861-2461 License #0000051340 Listed on: 06/20/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate License #0995706669
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Daphne Renee | $294,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jernigan Cyntheria Dawn | $237,500 | United Title Of Louisiana In | |
| Wilson Jamie Lea | $212,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Daphne Renee | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jernigan Cyntheria Dawn | $233,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Jamie Lea | $212,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/27/2025 11/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | Price Changed | $292,000 | -1.7% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Price Changed | $297,000 | -3.3% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Price Changed | $307,000 | -1.8% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Price Changed | $312,500 | -2.2% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $319,500 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,597 | $28,453 | $4,000 | $24,453 |
| 2024 | $2,623 | $28,453 | $4,000 | $24,453 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $24,083 | $3,570 | $20,513 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $24,083 | $3,570 | $20,513 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $24,083 | $3,570 | $20,513 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $24,083 | $3,570 | $20,513 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $23,662 | $3,100 | $20,562 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $23,660 | $3,100 | $20,560 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $23,660 | $3,100 | $20,560 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $23,660 | $3,100 | $20,560 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $23,750 | $3,100 | $20,650 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $23,750 | $3,100 | $20,650 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sue Campbell
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
(318) 470-4030
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shelly Torres-Llorens
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate
(801) 791-2728
48 in this area
161 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20974044
APN: 167076
Ask me questions while you tour the home.