774 Hampton Dr NE Palm Bay, FL 32905
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $248,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 774 Hampton Dr NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 and is currently estimated at $240,406, approximately $162 per square foot. 774 Hampton Dr NE is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Palm Bay Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Palm Bay Magnet Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Brown Daniel A
Bought by
Innis Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Innis Pamela | $55,000 | Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 | $200,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,949 | $203,590 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $205,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $180,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $128,820 | $30,000 | $98,820 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $113,300 | $18,000 | $95,300 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $111,450 | $15,000 | $96,450 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $99,980 | $14,000 | $85,980 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $89,210 | $12,500 | $76,710 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $74,950 | $9,000 | $65,950 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $60,660 | $9,000 | $51,660 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $55,150 | $9,000 | $46,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map