774 Middle Rd Elysburg, PA 17824
Estimated Value: $284,722 - $427,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 774 Middle Rd, Elysburg, PA 17824 and is currently estimated at $332,907, approximately $330 per square foot. 774 Middle Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Hartman Elementary Center, Southern Columbia Middle School, and Southern Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Brophy Charles and Brophy James
Bought by
J & C Farms Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
Sold by
Brophy James L and Brophy Barry L
Bought by
Brophy James L and Brophy Barry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Bought by
Brophy Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & C Farms Llc | $115,190 | None Available | |
| Brophy James L | $57,595 | None Available | |
| Brophy Charles | $22,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,185 | $51,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $4,003 | $51,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,949 | $51,734 | $42,450 | $9,284 |
| 2023 | $3,638 | $51,734 | $42,450 | $9,284 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $51,734 | $42,450 | $9,284 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $51,734 | $42,450 | $9,284 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $51,734 | $42,450 | $9,284 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $51,734 | $42,450 | $9,284 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $51,734 | $42,450 | $9,284 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $51,734 | $42,450 | $9,284 |
| 2016 | -- | $51,734 | $42,450 | $9,284 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,734 | $42,450 | $9,284 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,734 | $42,450 | $9,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map