774 Phoenix Ave Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,837 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 774 Phoenix Ave, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $120,959, approximately $114 per square foot. 774 Phoenix Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Edge Academy, The, and Steel Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Kanatzar Joseph
Bought by
Cook Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Kanatzar Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Wingler Gregory
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Vellequette Murlin J & Joan L Trustees
Bought by
Wingler Gregory C and Wingler Virginia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,500
Interest Rate
8.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Akron One Properties Ltd
Bought by
Vellequette Famity Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Kevin | $21,400 | None Available | |
| Kanatzar Joseph | -- | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Wingler Gregory C | $56,500 | Title One Agency Inc | |
| Vellequette Famity Trust | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wingler Gregory C | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,496 | $27,248 | $6,465 | $20,783 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $27,248 | $6,465 | $20,783 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $20,962 | $4,974 | $15,988 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $20,962 | $4,974 | $15,988 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $20,960 | $4,970 | $15,990 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $19,330 | $4,770 | $14,560 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $19,330 | $4,770 | $14,560 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $19,330 | $4,770 | $14,560 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $19,330 | $4,770 | $14,560 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $19,330 | $4,770 | $14,560 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $19,330 | $4,770 | $14,560 |
| 2013 | $1,394 | $18,820 | $4,770 | $14,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map