774 Plainfield Rd Akron, OH 44312
Ellet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 774 Plainfield Rd, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $205,006, approximately $189 per square foot. 774 Plainfield Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Hatton Community Learning Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,478 | $46,543 | $11,256 | $35,287 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $46,543 | $11,256 | $35,287 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $32,778 | $7,928 | $24,850 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $32,778 | $7,928 | $24,850 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $32,780 | $7,930 | $24,850 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $32,140 | $7,930 | $24,210 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $32,140 | $7,930 | $24,210 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $32,140 | $7,930 | $24,210 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $32,140 | $7,930 | $24,210 |
| 2015 | $2,370 | $32,140 | $7,930 | $24,210 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $32,140 | $7,930 | $24,210 |
| 2013 | $2,043 | $28,340 | $7,930 | $20,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map