774 Whispering Meadows Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $627,095 - $663,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 774 Whispering Meadows Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $641,274, approximately $235 per square foot. 774 Whispering Meadows Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Adcock Joseph and Adcock Michelle
Bought by
Hennekes Joseph and Hennekes Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,991
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,283
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hennekes Joseph | $399,000 | Ort |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hennekes Joseph | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,660 | $108,660 | $48,620 | $60,040 |
| 2024 | $6,660 | $97,700 | $34,730 | $62,970 |
| 2023 | $6,660 | $97,700 | $34,730 | $62,970 |
| 2022 | $6,095 | $81,460 | $31,260 | $50,200 |
| 2021 | $6,061 | $81,460 | $31,260 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $6,220 | $80,060 | $22,380 | $57,680 |
| 2019 | $6,128 | $80,060 | $22,380 | $57,680 |
| 2018 | $6,025 | $73,020 | $22,380 | $50,640 |
| 2017 | $5,772 | $73,020 | $22,380 | $50,640 |
| 2016 | $6,351 | $74,720 | $13,980 | $60,740 |
| 2015 | $6,634 | $74,720 | $13,980 | $60,740 |
| 2014 | $5,564 | $69,660 | $17,560 | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map