7740 Arabia Rd Lumber Bridge, NC 28357
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7740 Arabia Rd, Lumber Bridge, NC 28357 and is currently estimated at $269,333. 7740 Arabia Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sandy Grove Elementary School, Sandy Grove Middle School, and Hoke County High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Mackey Winston H and Mackey Maggie B
Bought by
Weiss Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$203,094
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$66,239
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Jennifer | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weiss Jennifer | $235,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $151 | $18,390 | $15,390 | $3,000 |
| 2024 | $151 | $18,390 | $15,390 | $3,000 |
| 2023 | $151 | $18,390 | $15,390 | $3,000 |
| 2022 | $148 | $18,390 | $15,390 | $3,000 |
| 2021 | $68 | $8,230 | $6,930 | $1,300 |
| 2020 | $69 | $8,230 | $6,930 | $1,300 |
| 2019 | $69 | $8,230 | $6,930 | $1,300 |
| 2018 | $69 | $8,230 | $6,930 | $1,300 |
| 2017 | $69 | $8,230 | $6,930 | $1,300 |
| 2016 | $68 | $8,230 | $6,930 | $1,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,230 | $6,930 | $1,300 |
| 2014 | $67 | $8,230 | $6,930 | $1,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,870 | $5,770 | $1,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map