7740 Sefton Park Dr Columbus, OH 43235
Antrim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,000 - $802,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,337
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7740 Sefton Park Dr, Columbus, OH 43235 and is currently estimated at $741,319, approximately $222 per square foot. 7740 Sefton Park Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Granby Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Zhao Fangli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,050
Outstanding Balance
$155,702
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$585,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Virginia Homes Ltd
Bought by
M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhao Fangli | $347,300 | Transohio | |
| M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc | $90,000 | Stewart Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhao Fangli | $243,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,100 | $213,370 | $53,520 | $159,850 |
| 2024 | $13,100 | $213,370 | $53,520 | $159,850 |
| 2023 | $12,527 | $213,360 | $53,515 | $159,845 |
| 2022 | $13,474 | $182,110 | $21,980 | $160,130 |
| 2021 | $12,431 | $182,110 | $21,980 | $160,130 |
| 2020 | $11,974 | $182,110 | $21,980 | $160,130 |
| 2019 | $11,474 | $157,470 | $19,110 | $138,360 |
| 2018 | $10,256 | $157,470 | $19,110 | $138,360 |
| 2017 | $9,839 | $157,470 | $19,110 | $138,360 |
| 2016 | $9,396 | $132,340 | $27,930 | $104,410 |
| 2015 | $9,397 | $132,340 | $27,930 | $104,410 |
| 2014 | $9,394 | $132,340 | $27,930 | $104,410 |
| 2013 | $4,408 | $124,810 | $25,375 | $99,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map