7740 State Rd Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $287,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,027
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7740 State Rd, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $279,008, approximately $271 per square foot. 7740 State Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including J.B. Kennedy Elementary School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Jennings Theresa M
Bought by
Warren Jay R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,537
Outstanding Balance
$95,703
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Wrobel Wladyslaw and Wrobel Anna
Bought by
Jennings Theresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Jay R | $160,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Jennings Theresa M | $75,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Jay R | $147,537 | |
| Previous Owner | Jennings Theresa M | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,487 | $19,763 | $2,622 | $17,141 |
| 2024 | $5,487 | $19,763 | $2,622 | $17,141 |
| 2023 | $4,698 | $21,000 | $2,622 | $18,378 |
| 2022 | $4,698 | $15,604 | $2,277 | $13,327 |
| 2021 | $4,529 | $15,604 | $2,277 | $13,327 |
| 2020 | $4,451 | $15,604 | $2,277 | $13,327 |
| 2019 | $4,924 | $17,171 | $2,070 | $15,101 |
| 2018 | $4,781 | $17,171 | $2,070 | $15,101 |
| 2017 | $4,643 | $17,171 | $2,070 | $15,101 |
| 2016 | $4,273 | $14,625 | $1,725 | $12,900 |
| 2015 | $4,071 | $14,625 | $1,725 | $12,900 |
| 2014 | $3,967 | $14,625 | $1,725 | $12,900 |
| 2013 | $4,019 | $16,000 | $1,725 | $14,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map