Landlord's Agent in 2024
Kellie Osbon
K2 Realty LLC
(985) 789-9113
51 in this area
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $326,217 - $331,000
Designer curated interior in this 4 bedroom 2 bath home! Over an acre of land with rear yard access; located at the end of a quiet street with no HOA! New roof, new energy efficient windows, new HVAC, water heater, appliances. Favorable Flood Zone C, never flooded. There is plenty of space to park your RV, boat, or trailer.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
K2 Realty LLC License #NOM:912123251 Listed on: 05/20/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berteau Lane | $333,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Northlake Capital Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Keating Joseph Octave | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fritzmark Properties Llc | $70,000 | Le Fleur De Lis Title | |
| Keating Joseph Octave | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berteau Lane | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fritzmark Properties Llc | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keating Joseph Octave | $189,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2024 06/17/24 | Rented | $2,330 | +1.3% | -- | |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/26/2023 01/26/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/16/2022 12/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2022 12/02/22 | For Sale | $324,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $25,996 | $2,500 | $23,496 |
| 2024 | $2,075 | $25,996 | $2,500 | $23,496 |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $17,213 | $2,500 | $14,713 |
| 2022 | $125,101 | $10,024 | $2,500 | $7,524 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $10,024 | $2,500 | $7,524 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $10,024 | $2,500 | $7,524 |
| 2019 | $965 | $7,491 | $1,568 | $5,923 |
| 2018 | $966 | $7,491 | $1,568 | $5,923 |
| 2017 | $973 | $7,491 | $1,568 | $5,923 |
| 2016 | $978 | $7,491 | $1,568 | $5,923 |
| 2015 | $957 | $7,168 | $1,500 | $5,668 |
| 2014 | $946 | $7,168 | $1,500 | $5,668 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,168 | $1,500 | $5,668 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Kellie Osbon
K2 Realty LLC
(985) 789-9113
51 in this area
119 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2024
SABRINA PIERRE
Compass Covington (LATT27)
(985) 789-6660
27 in this area
89 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Daniel Munn
Keller Williams Realty Services
(985) 727-7000
21 in this area
117 Total Sales
Source: Gulf South Real Estate Information Network
MLS Number: 2449469
APN: 25415
Ask me questions while you tour the home.