7741 Coconut Dr Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $321,085 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7741 Coconut Dr, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $343,771, approximately $299 per square foot. 7741 Coconut Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Teravest Bonnie Lou and Teravest Jack Alan
Bought by
Teravest Bonnie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teravest Bonnie L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $123,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $64,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records