7741 Shalestone Way Reno, NV 89523
Somersett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,382 - $708,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7741 Shalestone Way, Reno, NV 89523 and is currently estimated at $653,596, approximately $287 per square foot. 7741 Shalestone Way is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including B D Billinghurst Middle School, Robert McQueen High School, and Riverview Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Town Center Residential Llc
Bought by
King Randall and King Christine Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,860
Outstanding Balance
$218,505
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$435,091
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Randall | $455,000 | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Randall | $363,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,114 | $136,477 | $44,380 | $92,097 |
| 2024 | $2,743 | $130,590 | $36,505 | $94,085 |
| 2023 | $2,663 | $126,889 | $37,975 | $88,914 |
| 2022 | $2,587 | $106,801 | $32,900 | $73,901 |
| 2021 | $2,515 | $100,512 | $27,090 | $73,422 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $100,589 | $27,090 | $73,499 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $96,455 | $25,900 | $70,555 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $87,352 | $18,305 | $69,047 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $86,129 | $17,115 | $69,014 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $86,412 | $15,995 | $70,417 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $84,118 | $14,770 | $69,348 |
| 2014 | $2,103 | $79,727 | $13,475 | $66,252 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,714 | $9,555 | $46,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map