7742 Johnson Rd Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7742 Johnson Rd, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $181,853, approximately $172 per square foot. 7742 Johnson Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including East Milton Elementary School, Martin Luther King Middle School, and Milton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $174 | $53,811 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $387 | $55,835 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $387 | $54,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $382 | $52,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $163 | $51,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $333 | $50,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $327 | $49,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $259 | $48,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $327 | $47,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $326 | $46,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $162 | $46,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map