7743 E Adobe Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85255
Grayhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,873 - $1,111,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7743 E Adobe Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 and is currently estimated at $931,218, approximately $423 per square foot. 7743 E Adobe Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Pinnacle Peak Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Richard Allan Blake Trust and Blake Richard Allan
Bought by
Blake Richard Allan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,717
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$831,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Blake Richard Allan
Bought by
Blake Richard Allan and Richard Allan Blake Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Blake Richard Allan
Bought by
Blake Richard Allan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Blake Richard Allan
Bought by
Blake Richard Allan and Richard Allan Blake Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Oliver Michael N
Bought by
Blake Richard Allan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Oliver Sharla
Bought by
Oliver Michael N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Nardolillo Ronald A and Nardolillo Helen A
Bought by
Oliver Michael N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Glenalden Homes Lc
Bought by
Nardolillo Ronald A and Nardolillo Helen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Richard Allan | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Blake Richard Allan | -- | None Available | |
| Blake Richard Allan | -- | Title Source | |
| Blake Richard Allan | -- | None Available | |
| Blake Richard Allan | $280,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Oliver Michael N | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Oliver Michael N | $280,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Nardolillo Ronald A | $220,514 | First American Title | |
| Glenalden Homes Lc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blake Richard Allan | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blake Richard Allan | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nardolillo Ronald A | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,715 | $47,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $45,397 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $58,920 | $11,780 | $47,140 |
| 2022 | $3,502 | $44,510 | $8,900 | $35,610 |
| 2021 | $3,577 | $41,960 | $8,390 | $33,570 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $39,160 | $7,830 | $31,330 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $35,570 | $7,110 | $28,460 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $35,630 | $7,120 | $28,510 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $31,480 | $6,290 | $25,190 |
| 2016 | $2,475 | $31,480 | $6,290 | $25,190 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $37,030 | $7,400 | $29,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map