Estimated Value: $221,000 - $307,210
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,323
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7743 River Rd, Dora, AL 35062 and is currently estimated at $274,053, approximately $117 per square foot. 7743 River Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School, Corner Middle School, and Corner High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $28,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $28,300 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $23,040 | $3,220 | $19,820 |
| 2021 | $0 | $20,800 | $3,700 | $17,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $18,970 | $3,220 | $15,750 |
| 2019 | $0 | $18,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $16,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $819 | $16,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $819 | $16,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map