7744 4th St Wellington, CO 80549
Estimated Value: $368,534 - $403,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7744 4th St, Wellington, CO 80549 and is currently estimated at $384,134, approximately $272 per square foot. 7744 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Rice Elementary School and Wellington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Guerrero Debra S
Bought by
Karns Richard Jay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1974
Bought by
Karns Arthur S and Karns Jessie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karns Richard Jay | -- | None Available | |
| Karns Arthur S | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335 | $21,576 | $1,438 | $20,138 |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $24,830 | $1,541 | $23,289 |
| 2022 | $1,976 | $18,015 | $1,599 | $16,416 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $18,533 | $1,645 | $16,888 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $18,669 | $1,645 | $17,024 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $18,669 | $1,645 | $17,024 |
| 2018 | $761 | $14,263 | $1,656 | $12,607 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $14,263 | $1,656 | $12,607 |
| 2016 | $647 | $12,872 | $1,831 | $11,041 |
| 2015 | $637 | $12,870 | $1,830 | $11,040 |
| 2014 | $526 | $10,510 | $1,830 | $8,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map