7744 Chase Rd Dearborn, MI 48126
Oakman Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $626,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7744 Chase Rd, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $516,616, approximately $226 per square foot. 7744 Chase Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Oakman Elementary School, McCollough-Unis School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Ikrabat Sarah
Bought by
Ikrabat Sarah and Abas Ai Bayati
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,200
Outstanding Balance
$154,591
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Universal Investments Llc
Bought by
Ikrabat Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Tamer Nedal and Tamer Nadia
Bought by
Universal Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Charara Mohamed and Charara Naziha
Bought by
Tamer Nedal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Tanama Mohamed and Charara Mohamed
Bought by
Charara Mohamed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Grp Realty Llc
Bought by
Grp Loan Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Fv-1
Bought by
Grp Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Fv-1
Bought by
Grp Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by