7744 State Highway 14 Sparta, MO 65753
Estimated Value: $109,987
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7744 State Highway 14, Sparta, MO 65753 and is currently estimated at $109,987, approximately $54 per square foot. 7744 State Highway 14 is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Sparta Elementary School, Sparta Middle School, and Sparta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Muilenburg Bonnie
Bought by
Nelson Josh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,818
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$52,169
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Josh | -- | Ozark Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Josh | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |