7744 Tyrell Peaks St Las Vegas, NV 89139
Coronado Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $596,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,641
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7744 Tyrell Peaks St, Las Vegas, NV 89139 and is currently estimated at $553,332, approximately $209 per square foot. 7744 Tyrell Peaks St is a home with nearby schools including Mark L Fine Elementary School, Lawrence & Heidi Canarelli Middle School, and Desert Oasis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Pang Songlei and Zhang Hai
Bought by
H & L International Consulting Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Nevada
Bought by
Pang Songlei and Zhang Hai
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H & L International Consulting Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pang Songlei | $500,000 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,235 | $180,662 | $40,250 | $140,412 |
| 2025 | $5,027 | $178,396 | $40,250 | $138,146 |
| 2024 | $4,655 | $178,396 | $40,250 | $138,146 |
| 2023 | $4,655 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $927 | $31,500 | $31,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map