7745 118th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7745 118th Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $335,127, approximately $257 per square foot. 7745 118th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $102,145 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $163,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,803 | $158,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $856 | $117,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $102,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $92,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $69,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $477 | $65,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $452 | $63,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $755 | $61,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $755 | $53,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $665 | $43,395 | $11,875 | $31,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map