7745 Beech Ave Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7745 Beech Ave, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $150,284, approximately $93 per square foot. 7745 Beech Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Frank O'bannon Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Gonzalez Tessa Trevino Melissa A
Bought by
Trevino Tessa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Trevino Tessa and Gonzalez Melissa A
Bought by
Trevino Tessa and Gonzalez Melissa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Gonzalez Melissa A
Bought by
Trevino Tessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Trevino Tessa
Bought by
Trevino Tessa and Gonzalez Melissa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevino Tessa | -- | None Available | |
| Trevino Tessa | -- | Accommodation | |
| Trevino Tessa | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Trevino Tessa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trevino Tessa | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359 | $116,900 | $26,200 | $90,700 |
| 2024 | $4,804 | $109,600 | $26,200 | $83,400 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $100,500 | $26,200 | $74,300 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $95,100 | $26,200 | $68,900 |
| 2021 | $940 | $81,000 | $16,500 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $84,500 | $16,500 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $79,700 | $16,500 | $63,200 |
| 2018 | $834 | $73,800 | $16,500 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $896 | $71,400 | $16,500 | $54,900 |
| 2016 | $744 | $67,000 | $16,500 | $50,500 |
| 2014 | $687 | $72,600 | $16,500 | $56,100 |
| 2013 | $655 | $71,500 | $16,500 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map