7745 Mohawk Place Saint Louis, MO 63105
Downtown Clayton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,913 - $997,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7745 Mohawk Place, Saint Louis, MO 63105 and is currently estimated at $915,978, approximately $386 per square foot. 7745 Mohawk Place is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Meramec Elementary, Wydown Middle School, and Clayton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Lippman Norman S and Norman Lippman Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lippman Norman S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,919 | $149,830 | $92,340 | $57,490 |
| 2024 | $8,919 | $131,010 | $79,710 | $51,300 |
| 2023 | $8,909 | $131,010 | $79,710 | $51,300 |
| 2022 | $8,717 | $121,260 | $79,710 | $41,550 |
| 2021 | $8,686 | $121,260 | $79,710 | $41,550 |
| 2020 | $8,635 | $116,760 | $71,860 | $44,900 |
| 2019 | $8,519 | $116,760 | $71,860 | $44,900 |
| 2018 | $7,317 | $101,990 | $67,050 | $34,940 |
| 2017 | $7,268 | $101,990 | $67,050 | $34,940 |
| 2016 | $5,108 | $68,160 | $57,460 | $10,700 |
| 2015 | $5,153 | $68,160 | $57,460 | $10,700 |
| 2014 | $4,434 | $56,280 | $32,280 | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map