7746 Carson Path Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $475,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7746 Carson Path, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $447,750, approximately $240 per square foot. 7746 Carson Path is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Stokesdale Elementary School, Northwest Guilford Middle School, and Northwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Windsor Investments Llc
Bought by
Khajamohideen Anbugani and Anbugani Fnu Saharnisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,384
Outstanding Balance
$375,982
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,768
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khajamohideen Anbugani | $406,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khajamohideen Anbugani | $393,384 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,919 | $331,400 | $65,000 | $266,400 |
| 2024 | $2,919 | $323,300 | $65,000 | $258,300 |
| 2023 | $2,919 | $323,300 | $65,000 | $258,300 |
| 2022 | $556 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $428 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $428 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map