7747 Stout Ave Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Estimated Value: $426,649 - $476,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,442
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7747 Stout Ave, Grosse Ile, MI 48138 and is currently estimated at $447,162, approximately $183 per square foot. 7747 Stout Ave is a home located in Wayne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Cote Timothy J and Cote Margaret E
Bought by
Timothy J Cote And Margaret E Cote Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy J Cote And Margaret E Cote Revocable | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $225,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $207,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $185,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,745 | $174,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,496 | $162,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,450 | $141,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $129,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,053 | $123,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,356 | $124,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,406 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $11,050 | $115,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,347 | $109,900 | $16,500 | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map