7748 Bridge Point Dr Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $224,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7748 Bridge Point Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $218,095, approximately $161 per square foot. 7748 Bridge Point Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Feldkamp Ryan B
Bought by
Joseph Edward Brockmann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Feldkamp Ryan B
Bought by
Brockmann Joseph Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Fischer Attached Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Feldkamp Ryan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Edward Brockmann | $194,900 | -- | |
| Brockmann Joseph Edward | $194,900 | Tandem Title | |
| Feldkamp Ryan B | $124,900 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Joseph Edward Brockmann | -- | |
| Open | Brockmann Joseph Edward | $189,053 | |
| Previous Owner | Feldkamp Ryan B | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,306 | $63,560 | $8,750 | $54,810 |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $63,560 | $8,750 | $54,810 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $42,522 | $8,348 | $34,174 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $42,522 | $8,348 | $34,174 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $42,522 | $8,348 | $34,174 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $40,114 | $7,875 | $32,239 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $40,114 | $7,875 | $32,239 |
| 2017 | $2,260 | $40,114 | $7,875 | $32,239 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $41,094 | $6,580 | $34,514 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $41,094 | $6,580 | $34,514 |
| 2014 | $2,341 | $41,094 | $6,580 | $34,514 |
| 2013 | $2,327 | $43,715 | $7,000 | $36,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map