7748 E Fm 4 Grandview, TX 76050
Estimated Value: $520,758 - $952,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,929
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7748 E Fm 4, Grandview, TX 76050 and is currently estimated at $660,690, approximately $225 per square foot. 7748 E Fm 4 is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Grandview J High School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Swindell Kimberly Sue and Swindell Johnny Bill
Bought by
Swindell Clay Weston Ty and Swindell Kimberly Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Neill Investments Llc
Bought by
Swindell Johnny and Swindell Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,125
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Koetting Paul and Koetting Tamara
Bought by
Neill Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,350
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Koetting Paul and Koetting Tamara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,100
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Woodall John Dwayne and Woodall Margaret E
Bought by
Tib The Independent Bankersbank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swindell Clay Weston Ty | -- | Corporation Service Company | |
| Swindell Johnny | -- | None Available | |
| Neill Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Koetting Paul | -- | Providence Title | |
| Tib The Independent Bankersbank | $87,149 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swindell Johnny | $91,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Neill Investments Llc | $156,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Koetting Paul | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $391,444 | $86,050 | $305,394 |
| 2024 | $5,740 | $387,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,216 | $422,422 | $117,028 | $305,394 |
| 2022 | $5,208 | $319,857 | $72,282 | $247,575 |
| 2021 | $5,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,877 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,485 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map