7749 Classics Dr Naples, FL 34113
Lely Resort NeighborhoodEstimated payment $11,218/month
About This Home
Located in the upscale and highly sought-after community of The Classics Plantation Estates, this residence perfectly embodies the Florida lifestyle. From the moment you drive through the gates, you’ll notice lush landscaping, tree-lined sidewalks ideal for morning walks, and architecturally distinct homes.
This property stands out—situated on a large corner lot with a rare side yard that can be fenced, perfect for a spacious dog run. The exterior has been freshly painted, enhancing its curb appeal against the vibrant green landscape. A three-car side-entry garage and an oversized paved driveway create an impressive front elevation.
Step inside this stunning courtyard-style home, offering approximately 600 sq. ft. of outdoor living space. The custom pool with cascading waterfalls serves as the centerpiece, surrounded by multiple seating areas ideal for relaxing or entertaining.
Featuring 3 bedrooms plus a den and 3 en-suite baths, this home ensures comfort and privacy for family and guests. The den includes custom built-ins, ideal for a home office. The open-concept floor plan seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and family rooms. The kitchen showcases newer stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a walk-in pantry, and a wraparound breakfast bar.
The cabana suite offers exceptional privacy with its own entrance, full bath, and morning kitchen—perfect for guests or multigenerational living. Additional highlights include wood flooring in the primary bedroom, den, and cabana suite, and tile throughout the main living areas. Zero-edge sliders in the living and family rooms open fully to the courtyard, blending indoor and outdoor living.
Dining options abound—casual dining in the custom banquette, extended breakfast bar, formal dining area, or al fresco by the pool. The home features impact windows throughout and three HVAC zones, all replaced within the last four years, for energy-efficient comfort.
Ownership includes automatic membership to the award-winning Players Club & Spa, where residents enjoy a 3,600 sq. ft. fitness center, resort and lap pools, indoor and outdoor dining, 12 lighted Har-Tru tennis courts, 4 pickleball courts, bocce courts, indoor & outdoor restaurants and a wide variety of social activities and clubs.
At The Classics Plantation Estates, you’re not just buying a home—you’re embracing a lifestyle of leisure, community, and resort-style living.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $13,509
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Lot Details
- 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
- 87 Ft Wide Lot
- Corner Lot
- Oversized Lot
HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Concrete Block With Brick
- Concrete Foundation
- Stucco
- Tile
Interior Spaces
- Property has 1 Level
- Custom Mirrors
- Furnished or left unfurnished upon request
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Built-In Bedroom Cabinets
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 26107006062
Community Details
Overview
- Classics Plantation Estates Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,509 | $1,132,377 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,981 | $1,029,434 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,981 | $935,849 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $10,742 | $850,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,058 | $773,429 | $104,280 | $669,149 |
| 2020 | $8,496 | $731,638 | $86,900 | $644,738 |
| 2019 | $9,418 | $807,806 | $186,835 | $620,971 |
| 2018 | $8,926 | $754,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,073 | $686,301 | $97,763 | $588,538 |
| 2016 | $8,480 | $720,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,409 | $704,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,961 | $659,193 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $1,695,000 | -2.9% | $638 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | For Sale | $1,745,000 | -- | $657 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $699,000 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $739,000 | Noble Title & Trust Llc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $417,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 225078987
APN: 26107006062
- 7400 Byrons Way
- 7420 Byrons Way
- 7436 Byrons Way
- 7842 Ashton Rd
- 7821 Ashton Rd
- 7793 Ashton Rd
- 7615 Palmer Ct
- 7840 Valencia Ct
- 7620 Palmer Ct
- 7506 Hogan Ct
- 7875 Valencia Ct
- 7755 Cottesmore Dr
- 7542 Snead Ct
- 7660 Cottesmore Dr
- 7825 Hawthorne Dr Unit 2104
- 7825 Hawthorne Dr Unit 2103
- 7781 Hawthorne Dr Unit 3204
- 7717 Trent Ct
- 7587 Moorgate Point Way
- 7812 Valencia Ct
- 7831 Valencia Ct
- 7797 Ashton Rd
- 7778 Ashton Rd
- 7785 Ashton Rd
- 7863 Valencia Ct
- 7864 Valencia Ct
- 7771 Cottesmore Dr
- 8120 Acacia St
- 7747 Cottesmore Dr
- 7692 Cottesmore Dr
- 7684 Cottesmore Dr
- 7563 Moorgate Point Way
- 7837 Hawthorne Dr Unit 1102
- 7968 Cordoba Place
- 7832 Hawthorne Dr Unit 1901
- 8023 Players Cove Dr Unit 6-101
- 8000 Cordoba Place
- 6669 Alden Woods Cir Unit 7-201
- 8008 Signature Club Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.