Estimated Value: $613,000 - $799,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,278
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 774B Roberts Chapel Rd, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $697,621, approximately $212 per square foot. 774B Roberts Chapel Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Butner-Stem Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Bought by
May Kenneth Wayne and May Rhonda O
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Kenneth Wayne | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,486 | $634,651 | $107,138 | $527,513 |
| 2024 | $4,486 | $634,651 | $107,138 | $527,513 |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $353,254 | $64,645 | $288,609 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $353,254 | $64,645 | $288,609 |
| 2021 | $3,085 | $353,254 | $64,645 | $288,609 |
| 2020 | $3,085 | $353,254 | $64,645 | $288,609 |
| 2019 | $3,085 | $353,254 | $64,645 | $288,609 |
| 2018 | $3,085 | $353,254 | $64,645 | $288,609 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $321,135 | $65,582 | $255,553 |
| 2015 | $2,778 | $321,135 | $65,582 | $255,553 |
| 2014 | $2,778 | $321,135 | $65,582 | $255,553 |
| 2013 | -- | $321,135 | $65,582 | $255,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map